PRIVACY NOTICE TO CUSTOMERS

This privacy notice for personal data (“Privacy Notice”) is issued to all customers of CKL Holdings SdnBhd (which includes all its subsidiaries, related and/or associated companies) (“Company”), pursuant to the statutory requirements of the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (“PDPA”).

During your course of dealings with us, we will collect and process your personal data including your name, birth date, nationality, identity card number, vehicle number, vehicle model, and contact details, from a variety of sources including our forms, CCTV or our website for purposes, including, to communicate with you, provide products and/or services to you, administer and give effect to your commercial transactions with us, respond to your enquiries or complaints, provide you with information and updates on products, services and promotions offered by us and selected third parties, send you birthday greetings, reminders on your road tax expiry and due date for your vehicle service, identify you (including publishing your name and photograph) when you participate in any events/activities organised by us and any other purposes required to operate and maintain our business as set out in our Privacy Policy (collectively referred to as “Purposes”).

We will not disclose any of your personal data to any third party without your consent except to the Company’s group of companies, our professional advisers, vendors, suppliers, agents, contractors, service providers, business partners, insurance companies, banks and/or financial institutions, within or outside Malaysia, where necessary, for the Purposes mentioned above, to any party who undertakes to keep your personal data confidential, to any person as set out in our Privacy Policy, or to whom we are compelled or required under the law to disclose to. A copy of our Privacy Policy is available here .

It is necessary for us to collect and process your personal data. If you do not provide us with your personal data, or do not consent to this Privacy Notice, we will not be able to effectively provide products and services to you or process your personal data for any of the Purposes, if at all.

We are committed to ensuring that your personal data is stored securely. You have the right to request for access to, request for a copy of and request to update or correct your personal data held by us. You also have the right at any time to request us to limit the processing and use of your personal data (for example, requesting us to stop sending you any marketing materials or contacting you for marketing purposes), subject to our right to rely on any statutory exemptions and/or exceptions to collect, use and disclose your personal data.
Your written requests or queries should be submitted to us by downloading and completing our PDPA Form and mailed to:

Personal Data Compliance Officer

Address: CKL Holdings SdnBhd, 3rd Floor, Wisma CKL, No. 39-3 & 41-3, Jalan 23/70A, Desa Sri Hartamas, 50480 Kuala Lumpur.
Contact No. : 03-62032020

By providing your personal data to us, you consent to us processing your personal data in accordance with this Privacy Notice, and you confirm that all personal data provided by you is accurate and complete, and that none of it is misleading or out of date. You will promptly update us in the event of any change to your personal data.

To the extent that you have provided (or will provide) personal data about your family members, spouse, other dependents and/or other individuals, you confirm that you have explained (or will explain) to them that their personal data will be provided to, and processed by, us and you represent and warrant that you have obtained their consent to the processing (including disclosure and transfer) of their personal data in accordance with this Privacy Notice.

We reserve the right to update and amend this Privacy Notice or our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any amendments to this Privacy Notice or our Privacy Policy via announcements on our website or other appropriate means. If we amend this Privacy Notice or our Privacy Policy, the amendment will only apply to personal data collected after we have posted the revised Privacy Notice or Privacy Policy.
In accordance with Section 7(3) of the PDPA, this Privacy Notice is issued in both English and Bahasa Malaysia. In the event of any inconsistencies or discrepancies between the English version and the Bahasa Malaysia version, the English version shall prevail.

As at June2016

PRIVACY NOTICE

Dear vendors/suppliers/distributors/service providers/landlords/tenants/drivers,

This privacy notice for personal data (“Privacy Notice”) is issued to all vendors/suppliers/distributors/service providers/landlords/tenants/drivers of CKL Holdings SdnBhd (which includes all its subsidiaries, related and/or associated companies)(“Company”), pursuant to the statutory requirements of the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (“PDPA”).

During your course of dealings with us, we will collect and process your personal data including name, identity card number (and photocopies), driving license, age, contact details, bank account details, from a variety of sources including our forms, website, CCTV, agreements, accounting documents, publicly available information for purposes, including, for the performance of our agreement, to communicate with you, engage you to provide products or services to us or on our behalf, respond to your enquiries or complaints, process your invoices in relation to the sale/supply/distribution of your products or services and other purposes required to operate and maintain our business as set out in our Privacy Policy, whichever is relevant or applicable (collectively referred to as “Purposes”).

We will not disclose any of your personal data to any third party without your consent except to the Company’s group of companies, our professional advisers, vendors, suppliers, agents, contractors, service providers, business partners, customers, insurance companies, banks and/or financial institutions, within or outside Malaysia, where necessary, for the Purposes mentioned above, to any party who undertakes to keep your personal data confidential, to any person as set out in our Privacy Policy, or to whom we are compelled or required under the law to disclose to. A copy of our Privacy Policy is available here.

It is necessary for us to collect and process your personal data. If you do not provide us with your personal data, or do not consent to this Privacy Notice, we will not be able to effectively engage you to provide products or services to us oron our behalf or process your personal data for any of the Purposes, if at all.

We are committed to ensuring that your personal data is stored securely. You have the right to request for access to, request for a copy of and request to update or correct, your personal data held by us. You also have the right at any time to request us to limit the processing and use of your personal data (for example, requesting us to stop sending you any marketing and promotional materials or contacting you for marketing purposes), subject to our right to rely on any statutory exemptions and/or exceptions to collect, use and disclose your personal data.
Your written requests or queries should be submitted to us by downloading and completing our PDPA Form and mailed to:

Personal Data Compliance Officer
Address: CKL Holdings SdnBhd, 3rd Floor, Wisma CKL, No. 39-3 & 41-3, Jalan 23/70A, Desa Sri Hartamas, 50480 Kuala Lumpur.
Contact No. : 03-62032020

By providing your personal data to us, you consent to us processing your personal data in accordance with this Privacy Notice, and you confirm that all personal data provided by you is accurate and complete, and that none of it is misleading or out of date. You will promptly update us in the event of any change to your personal data.

To the extent that you have provided (or will provide) personal data about your family members, spouse, other dependents (if you are an individual), directors, shareholders, employees, representatives, agents (if you are a corporate entity/an organisation) and/or other individuals, you confirm that you have explained (or will explain) to them that their personal data will be provided to, and processed by, us and you represent and warrant that you have obtained their consent to the processing (including disclosure and transfer) of their personal data in accordance with this Privacy Notice.

In respect of minors (i.e. individuals under 18 years of age) or individuals not legally competent to give consent, you confirm that you are the parent or guardian or person who has parental responsibility over them or the person appointed by court to manage their affairs or that they have appointed you to act for them, to consent on their behalf to the processing (including disclosure and transfer) of their personal data in accordance with this Privacy Notice.

We reserve the right to update and amend this Privacy Notice or our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any amendments to this Privacy Notice or our Privacy Policy via announcements on our website or other appropriate means. If we amend this Privacy Notice or our Privacy Policy, the amendment will only apply to personal data collected after we have posted the revised Privacy Notice or Privacy Policy.
In accordance with Section 7(3) of the PDPA, this Privacy Notice is issued in both English and Bahasa Malaysia. In the event of any inconsistencies or discrepancies between the English version and the Bahasa Malaysia version, the English version shall prevail.

As at June 2016

PRIVACY NOTICE FOR EMPLOYEES & JOB APPLICANTS

This privacy notice is issued to all job applicants and employees of CKL Holdings SdnBhd(which includes its parent company, all its subsidiaries, related and/or associated companies) (“Company”), pursuant to the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (“PDPA”).

We will collect and process your personal data (including your name, identity card number (and photocopies), age, tax& EPF numbers, driving license, previous payslip and employment details, education details, contact details, bank account number, information relating to your family members and possibly your sensitive personal data such as information about your physical or mental health condition, religious beliefs and criminal convictions) from a variety of sources including our job application forms, CCTV or our websitein order to process your job application and to communicate with you. We may also obtain information about you from third parties such as recruitment agencies and job portalsand publicly available information from time to time regarding your qualifications and experience for recruitment-related and human resource administration purposes.

If your application is successful, we will process your personal data for human resources administration purposesincluding but not limited to administration of payroll, administration of employee movement, managing and improving employee benefits such as leave entitlement, sick leave, and operation of our IT and communications systems and other purposes that are necessary or related to your employment with us as set out in our Employee Privacy Policy (collectively referred to as “Purposes”). A copy of our Employee Privacy Policy is available upon request.

We will retain your personal data for as long as the Purposes continue or to satisfy legal and regulatory requirements.

We may disclose your personal data to third parties such as (a) service providers relating to IT, records management, storage, banks, insurance, and professional advisors; and (b) regulatory and government authorities where required by lawor to whom we are compelled or required under the law to disclose to.We may also disclose your personal data to the Company’s group of companies to determine your suitability for employment, secondment, transfer within the Company’s group or for any of the Purposes mentioned above.

It is compulsoryfor us to collect and process your personal data. If you do not provide us with your personal data, or do not consent to this Privacy Notice, we will not be able to assess and process your application, offer you employment with us, manage and maintain your employment relationship with us, process your personal data for any of the Purposes or offer you employment benefits.

We are committed to ensuring that your personal data is stored securely. You may request in writing to us for access to, request for a copy of, request to update or correct, your personal data held by us. All your queries or requests should be submitted to us by downloading and completing our PDPA Form and mailed to:

Personal Data Protection Compliance Officer
Address: 3rd Floor, Wisma CKL, No. 39-3 & 41-3, Jalan 23/70A, Desa Sri Hartamas, 50480 Kuala Lumpur.
Contact No.:03-62032020

By providing your personal data to us, you consent to us processing your personal data in accordance with this Privacy Notice, and you confirm that all personal data provided by you is accurate and complete, not misleading or out of date. In the event of any change to your personal data, you will promptly update us.

If you have provided personal data about your family members, spouse or other dependents, you confirm that you have explained to them that their personal data will be provided tous and you represent and warrant that you have obtained their consent to us processing their personal data in accordance with this Privacy Notice

We may update and amend this Privacy Notice or our Employee Privacy Policy from time to time and we will notify you of any amendments via appropriate means.

As at June2016